St. Mary's (Minn.) Cardinals
Schedule
Overall: 21-18 - Conference: 13-7 | |||
2/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran • | L, 9-6 | BX |
2/26 | vs. Luther • | W, 4-3 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Illinois College • | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/3 | at Illinois College • | W, 10-5 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Dominican • | L, 9-5 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Marian • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/7 | at UW-Oshkosh • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/8 | at Benedictine • | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/9 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/9 | vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) • | W, 11-3 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Aurora • | L, 18-4 | BX |
3/15 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/16 | at Dubuque • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/23 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | Cancelled | |
3/23 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | Cancelled | |
3/24 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | Cancelled | |
3/28 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 7-0 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. UW-Stout • | Cancelled | |
4/5 | at Carleton * • | W, 22-2 | BX |
4/5 | at Carleton * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Macalester * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/6 | at Macalester * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
4/13 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 7-4 | BX RC |
4/18 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/18 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/20 | at St. John's * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/20 | at St. John's * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/23 | at UW-Stout • | L, 13-12 | BX |
4/24 | at UW-La Crosse • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Bethel * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/27 | at Bethel * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
5/3 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
5/3 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
5/6 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
5/6 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
5/9 | at St. Olaf • | L, 11-1 | BX RC P |
5/10 | at St. John's • | W, 19-4 | BX P |
5/10 | at St. Olaf • | L, 11-9 | BX P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-18 - Conference: 13-7 | |||
3/30 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/5 | at Carleton * • | W, 22-2 | BX |
4/5 | at Carleton * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Macalester * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/6 | at Macalester * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
4/13 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 7-4 | BX RC |
4/18 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/18 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/20 | at St. John's * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/20 | at St. John's * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/27 | at Bethel * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/27 | at Bethel * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
5/3 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
5/3 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
5/6 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
5/6 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
St. Olaf | 17-3 | 29-13 |
Bethel | 14-7 | 24-14 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 24-16 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 13-7 | 21-18 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 12-8 | 21-15 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 11-9 | 14-21 |
Carleton | 8-12 | 11-22 |
St. Scholastica | 7-13 | 20-18 |
Hamline | 7-13 | 15-24 |
Augsburg | 6-14 | 10-24 |
Macalester | 3-17 | 9-29 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1323
Location: Winona, MN
Colors: Red, White
Region: Region-9
Field: Max Molock Field (0)